Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   create account
Past Presidents of CFSA
Share |

* Deceased

 

 

 

2015-2016   Peter Galletly, Tiedemann-Bevs Industries
2014-2015   Tina Houck, Schuylkill Haven Casket Co. 
2013-2014   Lou Tobia, Jr., New England Casket Co.
2012-2013
Len Weber, Aurora Casket Co.
2011-2012

John Malone, Mac Machine & Metal Works
2010-2011

Kevin L. Thomson, Dixline Corp.
2009-2010

Scott Jones, Service Casket Co.
2008-2009

Kaye Starnes, Edgecombe Casket Co.
2007-2008

Stephen F. Duffy, Matthews Casket Division
2006-2007

Michael K. Fleming, Keith M. Merrick Co.
2005-2006

Charles B. Shaw, Astral Industries Inc.
2004-2005

Joel P. VerPlank, VerPlank Enterprises, Inc.
2003-2004

Robert McCabe, W & M Manufacturing Co.
2002-2003

Dennis W. McEntire, Capital City Casket Co.
2001-2002

David R. Christian, AMPCOR II
2000-2001

Mark Pennington, Halo International Corp.
1999-2000

Louis F. Tobia, New England Casket Co.
1998-1999

Roger W. Sevedge, Artco Casket Co.
1997-1998

Richard S. Beck, Embalmers' Supply Co.
1996-1997

Robert C. Galletly, Jr., Theo. Tiedemann & Sons
1995-1996

William T. Fretwell, Freeman Metal Products Inc.
1994-1995

David A. Beck, The Clark Grave Vault Co.

1993-1994
*
Stephen K. Newcomer, Artco Casket Co.
1992-1993

David A. Hazelett, Astral Industries, Inc.
1991-1992
*
James R. York, StarCorp.
1990-1991
*
Robert W. Roark, Roark Casket Co.
1989-1990
*
Raymond H. Royster, Orange State Casket
1988-1989

Marquis E. Garrett, Clarksburg Casket Co.
1987-1988
*
Donald W. Houck, Schuylkill Haven Casket Co.
1986-1987

James C. Peacock, Balanced Line Casket Co.
1985-1986

Richard L. Hamm, Paul Casket Co.
1983-1985

Vincent S. Lolacono, Bridge Casket Co.
1981-1983

William H. Boies, Royal Casket Co.
1979-1981

Alwyn D. Staley, Southern Coffin & Casket Co.
1977-1979
*
Chester Martin, Progress Industries Inc.
1975-1977
*
Cyrill A. Bielek, York-Hoover Corp.
1973-1975
*
John V. Pollitt, Mission Casket Co.
1971-1973
*
Paul S. Mory, Jr., Boyertown Burial Casket Co.
1969-1971
*
Albert C. Gunther, Milwaukee Casket Co.
1967-1969
*
John C. Beck, Balanced Line Casket Co.
1965-1967
*
Robert J. Flint, Dakota Casket Co.
1963-1965
*
M.T. McGillicuddy, National Casket Co.
1961-1963
*
A.H. Staley, Southern Coffin & Casket Co.
1959-1961
*
LeRoy R. Derr, Boyertown Burial Casket Co.
1957-1959
*
Stanley F. Youngflesh, J.M. Hutton & Co.
1955-1957
*
Bart B. Grote, Dubuque Casket Co.
1952-1955
*
Fred E. Schortemeier, Indianapolis Casket Co.
1950-1952
*
Frank V.E. Koll, Minnesota Casket Co.
1948-1950
*
H.L. Stein, National Casket Co.
1946-1948
*
S.H. Drake, Drake Casket Co.
1945-1946
*
W. Earl Caldwell, Florence Casket Co.
1940-1945
*
Armin Mauthe, Northern Casket Co.
1938-1940
*
E. Ralph Paris, Atlanta Casket Co.
1936-1938
*
H.A. Monnoyer, Marsellus Casket Co.
1934-1936
*
Earl T. Newcomer, Tribute Casket Co.
1932-1934
*

J.P. Linahan, J.P. Linahan, Inc.

1930-1932
*
Lon S. Ashley, Northwestern Casket Co.
1928-1930
*
C.H. Logan, Decatur Casket Co.
1926-1928
*
Frank E. Guthrie, National Casket Co.
1924-1926
*
E.W. Burtis, Evansville Casket Co.
1922-1924
*
J.L. Scott, Burlington Casket Co.
1920-1922
*
William Mauthe, Northern Casket Co.
1918-1920
*
Philip B. Heintz, National Casket Co.
1916-1918
*
Austin B. Breed, Crane & Breed Casket Co.
1914-1916
*
Alexander K. Gage, Detroit Casket Co.
1913-1914
*
Charles H. Baird, Kansas City Casket Co.

 

 

 

 

Membership Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal